Improvement Trophy Recipients

These are awarded to the boy and girl in both junior (6-10) and senior (11-15) categories who achieve the greatest number of individual performance improvements (personal bests). These awards are decided on improvements only. The Club Champion place getters are also eligible for these awards.

Junior Boy (6- 10 years)

  • 1977 - W. Armour
  • 1978 - W. Armour
  • 1979 - 1980 - N/A
  • 1981 - R. Malgulabran
  • 1982 - P. Hudson
  • 1983 - A. Hobbs
  • 1984 - G. Vogler
  • 1985 - T. Goldsmith
  • 1986 - D. Dwyer
  • 1987 - Peter Strangman
  • 1988 - P. Garlick
  • 1989 - G. Leves
  • 1990 - J. Moss
  • 1991 -L. Sadkowsky
  • 1992 - A. Phillips
  • 1993 - G. Strangman
  • 1994 -G. Strangman
  • 1995 -
  • 1996 -
  • 1997 - 
  • 1998 - Steven Bahnsen
  • 1999 - Stephen Green and Luke Davis
  • 2000 - 
  • 2001 - Garth Trickett
  • 2002 - Andrew McQuiggin
  • 2003 - Aiden Chambers
  • 2004 - Brenden Perceval
  • 2005 - 
  • 2006 - Christian Junna
  • 2007 - Dale Gibson
  • 2008 - Benjamin Neeson
  • 2009 - Zac Patterson
  • 2010 - Zac Patterson
  • 2011 - Josh Henderson
  • 2012 - Ethan Robards
  • 2013 - Mitchell Foster
  • 2014 - James Lemon
  • 2015 - Cooper Spence
  • 2016 - Ryan Cuzner
  • 2017 - Andrew Camp-Liddiard

Junior Girl (6- 10 years)

  • 1977 - L. Toohey
  • 1978 - L. Toohey
  • 1979 - 1980 - N/A
  • 1981 - T. Hayes
  • 1982 - F. Reynolds
  • 1983 - V. Bates
  • 1984 - S. Townley
  • 1985 - C. Robinson
  • 1986 - M. Stone
  • 1987 - R. Prime
  • 1988 - D. Foxhill
  • 1989 - S. Taylor
  • 1990 - L. Moyan and K. Scott
  • 1991 - Helena Sadkowsky
  • 1992 - M. Buckley
  • 1993 - A. Buckley
  • 1994 - Stacey Duck
  • 1998 - Hillory Davis
  • 1999 - Sara Dubravs
  • 2000 - 
  • 2001 - Sophie Greig
  • 2002 - Sally-Anne Tozer
  • 2003 - Olivia de Gruchy
  • 2004 - Jasmin Gregory
  • 2005 - 
  • 2006 - Jessica Gazzard and Ashleigh Evans
  • 2007 - Brittany Mendham
  • 2008 - Lauren Robards
  • 2009 - Victoria Hopkins
  • 2010 - Lauren Robards
  • 2011 - Claudia Bognolo
  • 2012 - Sarah Walker
  • 2013 - Grace Love
  • 2014  - Grace Love
  • 2015 - Charlia Hodgson
  • 2016 - Melia Oakman
  • 2017 - Charlotte Fowler

Senior Boy (11- 17 years)

  • 1981 - P. Malgulabran
  • 1982 - G. Lane
  • 1983 - G. Yeo
  • 1984 - G. Yeo and B. Pitt
  • 1985 - G. Yeo
  • 1986 - I. Townley
  • 1987 - G. Vogler
  • 1988 - B. Bogard
  • 1989 - G. Mace
  • 1990 - C. Swan
  • 1991 - W. McEwan
  • 1992 - L. Sadkowsky
  • 1993 - Peter Strangman
  • 1994 - Tim Liddiard
  • 1995 - L. Sadkowsky
  • 1996 - L. Sadkowsky
  • 1997 - Benjamin Davis
  • 1998 - Noel Bahnsen
  • 1999 - Michael Montgomery
  • 2000 - 
  • 2001 - Stephen Spina
  • 2002 - Michael Reading
  • 2003 - Michael Reading
  • 2004 - Michael Reading
  • 2005 - 
  • 2006 - Michael Reading
  • 2007 - Jordan Baker
  • 2008 - Elliott Nunn
  • 2009 - Thomas Hansen
  • 2010 - Christian Junna
  • 2011 - Tristan Vergano
  • 2012 - Zac Liddiard
  • 2013 - Tristan Vergano
  • 2014 - Dylan Best
  • 2015 - Mitchell Baker
  • 2016 - Jacob Davill
  • 2017 - Harrison Francis

Senior Girl (11- 17 years)

  • 1981 -
  • 1982 -
  • 1983 -
  • 1984 - B. Robin
  • 1985 - T. Lane
  • 1986 - D. Evans
  • 1987 - I. Townley
  • 1988 - G. Vogler
  • 1989 - J. Strangman
  • 1990 - K. Wake and S. Foxhill
  • 1991 - W. McEwen
  • 1992 - B. Wake
  • 1993 - R. Beyer and B. Ffrench
  • 1994 -
  • 1995 - 
  • 1996 -
  • 1997 - 
  • 1998 - Katira Davis
  • 1999 - Carina Newman
  • 2000 - 
  • 2001 - April Dwyer, Alicia Brown, Simone Brown
  • 2002 - Stacey Duck
  • 2003 - Lyndsie Nunn
  • 2004 - Sophie Greig
  • 2005 - 
  • 2006 - Aleesha Boye'
  • 2007 - Stephanie James
  • 2008 - Stephanie James
  • 2009 - Naomi Stewart
  • 2010 - Stephanie James
  • 2011 - Hayley Rowe
  • 2012 - Ursula McDonald
  • 2013 - Casey Baker
  • 2014 - Charlotte Rauraa
  • 2015 - Hannah Cadden
  • 2016 - Rebecca Guest and Charlotte Rauraa
  • 2017 - Chloe Edwards

Family Fun and Fitness