2016 Champion Awards

For more information check out the Awards and Presentations page.

The Club champions and place getters in each age group are worked out by awarding points for performances in each event competed in during the season. Gold, silver and bronze trophies are awarded to the top 3 athletes in each age group, ie those with the highest overall point scores. Points are awarded based on performance levels achieved on a weekly basis.

The following junior Girls and Boys were lucky enough to receive Age Champion Medals.

Age Champions
Place Firstname Surname Agegroup
1 Samsara Rauraa U6
2 Imogen Foster U6
3 Lilly Cowley U6
1 James Smith U6
2 Jun Orlowski U6
3 Zac Cuzner U6
1 Petra Dalgleish U7
2 Annabelle Field U7
3 Darcy Henwood U7
1 Landon Baker U7
2 Mikale Groszmann U7
3 Thomas Fonhof U7
1 Ella Van Den Heuvel U8
2 Sasha Rauraa U8
3 Charlotte Morgan U8
1 Bryce Cover U8
2 Lucas Davill U8
3 Harrison Morgan U8
1 Piper Rowntree U9
2 Jacinta Henderson U9
3 Sophie Imhoff U9
1 Mackenzie Francis U9
2 Cody Weinhardt U9
3 Benjamin Lemon U9
1 Chloe Smith U10
2 Sarah Walker U10
3 Alyse Colefax U10
1 Ryan Cuzner U10
2 Matthew Ikoro U10
3 Andrew Camp Liddiard U10
1 Grace Love U11
2 Sidney Shaw U11
3 Mikayla Fitzpatrick U11
1 Lekani Mpaso U11
2 Ryan Weinhardt U11
3 Hayden Todd U11
1 Rebecca Guest U12
2 Hannah Cuzner U12
3 Lisa Hutchinson U12
1 Harrison Francis U12
2 Austin Tetteh U12
3 James Lemon U12

The following older Boys and Girls were lucky enough to receive Age Champion Medals.

Age Champions
Place Firstname Surname Agegroup
1 Hannah Cadden U13
2 Meg Freeman U13
3 Charlotte Rauraa U13
1 Jacob Davill U13
2 Nicholas Donaldson U13
3 Yiorgos Sbirakos U13
1 Layla Rowntree U14
2 Molly Sturgiss U14
3 Tatiana Richards U14
1 Mitchell Foster U14
2 Raage Noor U14
3 Benjamin Taylor U14
1 Maddison Walton U15
2 Isabella Hocking U15
3 Casey Baker U15
1 Mitchell Baker U15
2 Jordan King U15
3 Stephen Fraser U15
1 Angela Riach U16
2 Ursula McDonald U16
3 Hayley Steel U16
1 Jacob Taylor U16
2 Tristan Vergano U16
3 Sam Wade U16
1 Rebecca Jarvis U17
2 Emily Hall U17
1 Matt Walters U17

Family Fun and Fitness